Dr. Eunice Song
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduated from: University Of Connecticut School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1487018016
Dr. Eunice Song M.D.
Dermatologist
She is located at 160 Robbins Street in Waterbury, CT 06708. Can help patients with the following: Folliculitis, Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), Hyperhidrosis, Keloid, Melasma, Vitiligo. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487018016. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 573-7284.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eunice Song, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eunice Song.
- Acne
- Actinic Keratosis
- Albinism
- Alopecia Areata (AA)
- Athlete's Foot
- Birthmarks
- Blister
- Bug Bites
- Contact Dermatitis
- Dermabrasion
- Dry Skin
- Eczema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Folliculitis
- Hair Loss
- Heat Rash
- Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
- Hives
- Hyperhidrosis
- Impetigo
- Ingrown Hair
- Intertrigo
- Jock Itch
- Keloid
- Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
- Lichen Planus
- MRSA Infection
- Melanoma
- Melasma
- Moles
- Molluscum Contagiosum
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Porphyria
- Psoriasis
- Ringworm
- Rosacea
- Scabies
- Scars
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Seborrhea
- Seborrheic Keratosis
- Shingles
- Skin Biopsy
- Skin Cancer
- Skin Itching
- Skin Tag
- Streptococcal Infections
- Stretch Marks
- Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
- Thrush
- Tinea Versicolor
- Varicose Veins
- Vitiligo
- Warts
- Wrinkles
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2016Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Dermatologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 703 1401 Avocado Avenue Newport Beach, 92660, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7205 University Avenue Northeast Fridley, 55432, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3500 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 8 13660 South Jog Road Delray Beach, 33446, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 2630 East 7th Street Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 199 Ocean Avenue San Francisco, 94112, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 1259 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 25097 Olympia Avenue Punta Gorda, 33950, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 209 45 Thomas Johnson Drive Frederick, 21702, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1020 Bandana Boulevard West St. Paul, 55108, MN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eunice Song accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Eunice Song accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eunice Song?
Dr. Eunice Song's office is located at 160 Robbins Street in Waterbury, CT 06708.
What conditions does Dr. Eunice Song treat?
Dr. Eunice Song provides treatment for Folliculitis, Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), Hyperhidrosis, Keloid, Melasma, Vitiligo. For the full list see this list.